Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHURCH HILL, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 6PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 3 January 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+8.8%
Sold on 1 June 2010
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+137.5%
Sold on 13 June 2006
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 27 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 6PZ
← Back to All Properties