Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139B, HIGH STREET, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 1LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+28.0%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,500
+8.8%
Sold on 13 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+14.1%
Sold on 20 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 1LZ
← Back to All Properties