Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FARADAY GARDENS, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£615,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£615,000
+12.8%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£545,000
+70.3%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Detached
+£225,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£319,995
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FW
← Back to All Properties