Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CHERITON PLACE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2AZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£180,000
+69.8%
Sold on 22 February 2022
Other
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£106,000
+11.6%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Other
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£95,000
-24.0%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Other
-£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,995
+66.7%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Other
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+21.0%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Other
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+51.2%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Other
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+51.9%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Other
+£14,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,999
Sold on 16 August 1995
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2AZ
← Back to All Properties