Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, THE HIGHLANDS, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+54.3%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+55.6%
Sold on 16 October 2012
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+3.7%
Sold on 3 October 2001
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5HL
← Back to All Properties