Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WESTBURY RISE, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 9NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+23.1%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+13.0%
Sold on 22 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,995
+68.5%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£93,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+5.8%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+37.3%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,950
Sold on 13 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 9NS
← Back to All Properties