Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 22, OLD NORTH ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
-1.7%
Sold on 20 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+48.1%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+95.2%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+3.8%
Sold on 26 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 18 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5DT
← Back to All Properties