Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ASCHAM HALL, LADY PARK AVENUE, BINGLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 4UB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,000
+15.6%
Sold on 3 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£118,500
+26.1%
Sold on 13 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£94,000
-46.3%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+98.7%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,950
+18.2%
Sold on 17 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 27 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD16 4UB
← Back to All Properties