44, VARLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD7 5HL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£134,950
Last Sold Price
5 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£134,950+64.7%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950+110.1%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 1 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1