2, WAVELL GROVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF2 6JW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.3%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£325,000+106.3%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500+73.1%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1