Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, HAWTH PARK ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 2RF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
-0.6%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,000
+153.7%
Sold on 11 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£192,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 6 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 2RF
← Back to All Properties