36, LAY ROAD, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP19 9JN

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+1900.0%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£160,000+1900.0%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£8,000-91.8%
Sold on 8 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£98,000-19.0%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,000+18.6%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000+52.2%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000+39.6%
Sold on 28 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+28.0%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1