Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LUCKHURST GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+47.8%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+48.4%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+158.4%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Terraced
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 19 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3EU
← Back to All Properties