Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
163, WAKERING ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+24.4%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+15.2%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+134.2%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 6 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9TN
← Back to All Properties