Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CANVEY WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,000
+2.6%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+10.7%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+58.5%
Sold on 15 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LB
← Back to All Properties