Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, AVONDALE ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.3%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,000
-0.3%
Sold on 28 April 2016
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
-1.4%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-8.2%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,500
+187.9%
Sold on 18 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 9 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 0ND
← Back to All Properties