5, GRANT CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 9NF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£139,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£320,000+76.8%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000+151.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+12.6%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1