Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BENSKIN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+16.5%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,500
+21.0%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+83.7%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0HW
← Back to All Properties