Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FRIARS WALK, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+8.1%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500
+3.6%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 19 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 1QU
← Back to All Properties