Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53A, MARKET STREET, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£125,000
+23.2%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,500
+3.0%
Sold on 9 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+159.2%
Sold on 18 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6LF
← Back to All Properties