18, ALEXANDRA AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M14 7JS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£60,170 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+33.5%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Terraced
+£60,170 from previous sale
Sale #7
£179,830+106.7%
Sold on 21 October 2019
Terraced
+£92,830 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,000+8.8%
Sold on 13 January 2005
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000+45.5%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+3.8%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+202.9%
Sold on 27 August 2003
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 31 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1