Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, STRATHFIELD COTTAGE, SMITHYMOOR, ALFRETON, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 6FE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.4%
Price Change
-£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,500
-9.4%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£196,000
+20.6%
Sold on 17 September 2009
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+8.4%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+87.4%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£69,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+70.9%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
+£33,195 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,800
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 6FE
← Back to All Properties