Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, EAST STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+63.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+36.8%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,250
Sold on 1 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3LL
← Back to All Properties