Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ELM ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£407,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.1%
Price Change
+£159,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£407,000
+64.1%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+83.7%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+62.7%
Sold on 19 January 2000
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+18.6%
Sold on 15 August 1997
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SS
← Back to All Properties