Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
208, BURY ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3DX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,995
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£49,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£159,995
+45.5%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Terraced
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
-7.6%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+73.7%
Sold on 3 April 2007
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+52.2%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+83.7%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 8 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3DX
← Back to All Properties