Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 33, SYDENHAM HILL, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5SL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+41.1%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+30.2%
Sold on 18 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+28.4%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+28.8%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+116.7%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5SL
← Back to All Properties