Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SIRDAR ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+4.5%
Sold on 30 July 2008
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+78.4%
Sold on 3 December 2002
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+21.9%
Sold on 11 June 2002
Terraced
+£7,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,100
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2LD
← Back to All Properties