Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 49, PARKVIEW, 5, HANDEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+13.4%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
-6.0%
Sold on 23 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+0.5%
Sold on 22 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+36.8%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2NY
← Back to All Properties