42, MIDDLE CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE

DE11 0EF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.5%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£162,000+102.5%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000+66.7%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,000+1.6%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,250+10.0%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
+£4,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950+3.5%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
+£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 3 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1