Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£149,000
+19.2%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-4.6%
Sold on 13 August 2019
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
-0.8%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+226.0%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Terraced
+£91,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,495
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties