Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, COURT PLACE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,500
Last Sold Price
30 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,500
+7.8%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+84.6%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+25.3%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+26.9%
Sold on 7 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,700
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QZ
← Back to All Properties