Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, RAIKES LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+27.8%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£131,500
+4.4%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000
+0.8%
Sold on 26 June 2018
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+11.1%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+168.2%
Sold on 27 September 2004
Terraced
+£70,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,950
Sold on 18 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 9QU
← Back to All Properties