Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, NEWLANDS, OLD HERTFORD ROAD, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 5EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.3%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
-11.3%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+34.1%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+270.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 11 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL9 5EX
← Back to All Properties