Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DAEDAS VIEW, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 0AE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£805,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£805,000
+7.3%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£750,000
Sold on 24 May 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 0AE
← Back to All Properties