Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ANGLESEY CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+57.4%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
+27.4%
Sold on 28 October 2013
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,500
+92.1%
Sold on 4 December 2008
Terraced
+£81,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,250
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4PE
← Back to All Properties