Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£455,000
+23.6%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£368,000
+23.1%
Sold on 3 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,000
+7.9%
Sold on 12 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,000
+23.1%
Sold on 8 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties