Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 3, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£312,500
+30.2%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 8 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,950
Sold on 30 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QA
← Back to All Properties