Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHAPEL STREET, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 0BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£184,000
+39.4%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+80.8%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 0BA
← Back to All Properties