Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 8, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,000
+12.2%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+53.3%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+7.1%
Sold on 17 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+94.7%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 27 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LJ
← Back to All Properties