23, MOORFOOT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 2EY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£293,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.1%
Price Change
+£148,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£293,000+103.1%
Sold on 18 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£148,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,250+150.9%
Sold on 6 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£86,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500+36.6%
Sold on 21 August 1996
Semi-Detached
+£15,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,100
Sold on 4 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1