Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 19, WOODCOTE HOUSE, UPDOWN HILL, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+1.3%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+33.9%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-15.2%
Sold on 27 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4GQ
← Back to All Properties