Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FOUNDRY GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+5.4%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£251,500
+20.9%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+30.0%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
-4.2%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,950
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HR
← Back to All Properties