118, PARKLANDS, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 2SZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£163,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£163,500+13.9%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500+13.9%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000+41.6%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000+69.1%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
+£36,355 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,645
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1