Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MAJOR STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+23.2%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+23.4%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9JH
← Back to All Properties