Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, KINGSMEAD COURT, 3, BASLOW ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£52,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+20.4%
Sold on 12 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,450
+12.9%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,950
+58.6%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,750
Sold on 5 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7UJ
← Back to All Properties