Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, MCGECHIE HOUSE, HIGHFIELD ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 2DX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+1.8%
Sold on 17 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,000
+31.4%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
+34.4%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+36.2%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+25.3%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 20 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 2DX
← Back to All Properties