Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
244, PLUMSTEAD ROAD EAST, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR7 9NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.2%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
-6.2%
Sold on 1 December 2008
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,500
+173.9%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£118,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,100
Sold on 8 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 9NH
← Back to All Properties