Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
189, ILLINGWORTH ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£59,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+45.0%
Sold on 27 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£59,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,995
+184.8%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£84,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 11 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9RX
← Back to All Properties