Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1A, 48, EVERSFIELD PLACE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+37.8%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+12.6%
Sold on 13 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+12.3%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+493.3%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 23 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6DB
← Back to All Properties