Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 167, WHERSTEAD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.0%
Price Change
-£25,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
-21.0%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,995
+19.2%
Sold on 18 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 5 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8JR
← Back to All Properties